View Results

2017 Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrero

Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrero
2017 Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrero, an ITF Grade 1 tournament and the last chance for juniors to earn points for Roland Garros. We will be streaming the quarterfinals-finals of the tournament LIVE on April 7-9. Tournament is held at the JC Ferrero-Equelite Sport Academy in Alicante, Spain.

Make sure to check through the entries, schedule and results for the most up to date information.

FerreroLIVE

How To Watch

ON TV: Now available on Roku and Apple TV 4 -- download the FloSports app today!
STREAMING: Available only on FloTennis. SIGN UP HERE


Join The Conversation On Social


FloTennis's hottest content, delivered to your inbox

Don't miss breaking news, feature story, event updates and more. Sign up for the Tennis mailing list now:

Semifinal Draw


BOYS

Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA (ESP) [1] vs. Barnaby SMITH (GBR) [13]
Zizou BERGS (BEL) [3]  vs. Simon CARR (IRL) [11]

Girls

Olga DANILOVIC (SRB) [1] vs. Clara BUREL (FRA) 
Malene HELGO (NOR) [12] vs. Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal Draw


Boys

Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA (ESP) [1] vs. Wojciech MAREK (POL)
Barnaby SMITH (GBR) [13] vs. Hugo GASTON (FRA) [6]
Rafael IZQUIERDO LUQUE (ESP) [WC] vs. Zizou BERGS (BEL) [3]
Simon CARR (IRL) [11] vs. Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [16]

Girls

Olga DANILOVIC (SRB) [1] vs. Daria NAZARKINA (RUS) [9]
Clara BUREL (FRA) vs. Astrid Wanja BRUNE OLSEN (NOR) [7]
Malene HELGO (NOR) [12] vs. Daniela VISMANE (LAT) [4]
Alina CHARAEVA (RUS) [6] vs. Irina CANTOS SIEMERS (GER) [2]

See the full drawsheet


Boys Main Draw Entry List

Seed Name Country World Ranking
1 DAVIDOVICH FOKINA, A ESP 11
2 MACHAC, T CZE 31
3 BERGS, Zizou BEL 44
4 AYENI, O USA 54
5 KRAVCHENKO, G UKR 63
6 GASTON, H FRA 66
7 NIJBOER, R NED 69
8 ERIKSSON ZIVERTS, J SWE 73
9 REIS DA SILVA, J BRA 77
10 FRIBERG, K SWE 78
11 CARR, Simon IRL 80
12 STEWART, M GBR 83
13 SMITH, B GBR 85
14 SHEYNGEZIKHT, L BUL 86
15 BROVILLE, M FRA 91
16 TSENG, C TPE 93
YIN, Bang Shuo TPE 100
MATUSEVICH, Anton GBR 101
MOLLOY, Jack GBR 104
FORTI, Francesco ITA 105
SOTO, Matias CHI 107
PAUL, Jakub SUI 110
LOPEZ MONTAGUD, C ESP 116
TABUR, Clement FRA 118
ALVES, Mateus BRA 120
SANCHEZ JOVER, C ESP 123
DE JONG, Jesper NED 125
HARDT, Nick DOM 129
MININ, Matvey RUS 138
KALYANPUR, Adil IND 156
IANNACCONE, F ITA 161
ANGELE, J FRA 170
MAREK, Wojciech POL 176
HJORTH, Philip DEN 178
CURRLIN, Gabriel SUI 203
IZQUIERDO LUQUE, R ESP 219 WC
HERSEY, Jake GBR 235
VEDRI ASENSI, A ESP 255 Q
SISAM, Macsen NZL 315 Q
INGLES GARRE, S ESP 613 WC
ALVAREZ VARONA, N ESP 628 Q
SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO, N ESP 737 WC
FERNANDEZ HORTA, A ESP 866 Q
COLAS SANCHEZ, A ESP 931 Q
PHUNSAWAT, C THA 2000 WC
CALDUCH CHERTA, C ESP WC
PUSCAS, Andrew USA WC
ANDREU GARCIA, F ESP Q

Girls Main Draw Entry List

Seed Name Country World Ranking  
1 DANILOVIC, O SRB 14  
2 GUERRERO ALVAREZ, E ESP 29  
3 ARIAS MANJON, P ESP 38  
4 VISMANE, D LAT 39  
5 PORTILLO RAMIREZ, M MEX 50  
6 CHARAEVA, A RUS 54  
7 BRUNE OLSEN, A NOR 60  
8 MARCULESCU, M ROU 66  
9 NAZARKINA, D RUS 69  
10 CANTOS SIEMERS, I GER 77  
11 MATUSOVA, B SVK 97  
12 HELGO, M NOR 99  
13 MORVAYOVA, V SVK 100  
14 MANSOURI, Y FRA 109  
15 TOPALOVA, G BUL 120  
16 SLEETH, L CAN 123  
  HERTEL, Ania POL 124  
  MAREEN, Axana BEL 125  
  PELLICANO, Helene MLT 130  
  PIPA, S GER 142  
  FALKOWSKA, W POL 144  
  ZUGER, Sina SUI 148  
  COLLINS, Ali GBR 152  
  ROGOZINSKA DZIK, S POL 154  
  HAUMULLER, M ARG 155  
  BUREL, Clara FRA 183  
  TIKHONOVA, A RUS 184  
  SHALIMOVA, E RUS 202  
  SAID, Dalila ESP 217  
  BRANCACCIO, Nuria ITA 239  
  AVANESYAN, Elina RUS 258  
  KARUNARATNE, A SRI 264  
  SCHWARTE, E GER 270  
  VAGRAMOV, A CAN 272  
  GLUSHKO, Lina ISR 326  
  GARCERAN, Irene ESP 369  
  CUSTIC, Marta ESP 565 WC
  BOUZAS MANEIRO, J ESP 686 Q
  CONDE MONFORT, L ESP 727 WC
  MARZAL MARTINEZ, L ESP 931 WC
  DE LA PUERTA URIBE, L ESP 1079 Q
  PANFILOV, Lara NED 1086 WC
  ADROVER GALLEGO, I ESP 1088 Q
  TEIXIDO GARCIA, A ESP 1221 Q
  AYALA SERRA, Nora ESP 1412 Q
  DISSANAYAKE, T GBR 1463 Q
  CORTEZ LLORCA, L ESP 1792 WC
  BAGLOW, Eleanor GBR   WC
Quarterfinals - Friday, April 7
Girls - 3:30am central
Boys - Not before 5:00am central
Doubles semifinals to follow after rest - TBD

Semifinals - Saturday, April 8
Girls - 3:30am central
Boys - Not before 5:00am central
Doubles - finals to follow after rest - TBD

Finals - Sunday, April 9
Girls - 3:30am central
Boys - Not before 5:00am central

All Articles

Watch Guide: ITF Grade I JC Ferrero

Apr 5, 2017 by pauli_wolfe - 0 Comments

2017 Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrero, an ITF Grade 1 tournament and the last chance for juniors to earn points for Roland Garros. We wi
ITF Junior Grade System Breakdown

Apr 4, 2017 by pauli_wolfe - 0 Comments

The ITF Junior circuit grading system can get confusing, so we're breakingdown the different tournament levels to give you a bette
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv